Last updated: Jun 7, 2012

Dr. Jay H. Stone

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 36 years
  • Graduation year: 1985
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1710961024

Dr. Jay H. Stone MD

Cardiologist

He is located at 367 Lakehurst Road in Toms River, NJ 08755. Can help patients with the following: Endocarditis, Heart Murmur, Heart Valve Disease, Hot Flashes, Migraine, Osteoporosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1710961024. Appointment can be made via the phone number (732) 473-0158. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jay H. Stone, being an cardiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jay H. Stone.

  • Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm (AAA)
  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Amyloidosis
  • Anemia
  • Angina
  • Aortic Stenosis
  • Arrhythmia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Atrial Fibrillation
  • Atrial Flutter
  • Atrial Septal Defect (ASD)
  • Birth Defects
  • Bladder Control
  • Blood Clots
  • Bradycardia
  • Cardiomyopathy
  • Carotid Artery Disease
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Chronic Venous Insufficiency
  • Common Cold
  • Congenital Heart Disease (CHD)
  • Congestive Heart Failure (CHF)
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Endocarditis
  • Fainting
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Attack
  • Heart Disease
  • Heart Murmur
  • Heart Valve Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • May-Thurner Syndrome
  • Migraine
  • Mitral Insufficiency
  • Mitral Valve Prolapse (MVP)
  • Mitral Valve Stenosis
  • Myocarditis
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Orthostatic Hypotension
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pacemaker
  • Palpitations
  • Paroxysmal Supraventricular Tachycardia (PSVT)
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pericardial Tamponade
  • Pericarditis
  • Postural Orthostatic Tachycardia Syndrome (POTS)
  • Premature Ventricular Contraction (PVC)
  • Prescription Refill
  • Pulmonary Edema
  • Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
  • Pulmonary Hypertension (PH)
  • Renal Vascular Disease
  • Rheumatic Fever
  • Rheumatic Heart Disease
  • Stroke
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Ventricular Fibrillation
  • Ventricular Septal Defect (VSD)
  • Wolff-Parkinson-White Syndrome (WPW)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jay H. Stone

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jay H. Stone

  1. Clover
  2. Medicare
  3. Oscar

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jay H. Stone is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: Barnabas Health Medical Group, Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

E.R. Squibb \u0026 Sons $69547
Novartis $51806
AstraZeneca $31738

Other

Promotional Speaking or Service $144225
Food and Beverage $21161
Travel and Lodging $14583
Consulting $8659
Other $6100

Studies

Graduated in 1985

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Shore Cardiac Institute
367 Lakehurst Road
Toms River, 08755 NJ
(732) 573-6235

Affiliated hospitals

COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTER
99 RT 37 WEST
TOMS RIVER, 8755 NJ
(732) 557-8000

Looking for more Cardiologists?

Here are cardiologists in New Jersey you may want to explore.

Dr. Ankitkumar Kirankumar Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 302 123 Highland Avenue Glen Ridge, 7028, NJ
Dr. David Egger Powell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 211 Mountain Avenue Springfield, 7081, NJ
Dr. David James
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 65 Ridgedale Avenue Cedar Knolls, 7927, NJ
Dr. Vladimir Znamensky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 120 Franklin Street Jersey City, 7307, NJ
Roberto R. Roberti
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 211 Mountain Avenue Springfield, 7081, NJ
Dr. Thomas J. Molloy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 31-00 Broadway Fair Lawn, 7410, NJ
Dr. Giovanni Campanile
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14 Smull Avenue Caldwell, 7006, NJ
Dr. David Harold Schaer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 593 Cranbury Road East Brunswick, 8816, NJ
Dr. Nickolas Daniel Juliano
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Diamond Hill Road Berkeley Heights, 7922, NJ
Dr. Mark A. Blum
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A10 95 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Jay H. Stone affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Jay H. Stone is affiliated with COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTER.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jay H. Stone?

Dr. Jay H. Stone's office is located at 367 Lakehurst Road in Toms River, NJ 08755.

Does Dr. Jay H. Stone have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jay H. Stone is affiliated with Shore Cardiac Institute.

What conditions does Dr. Jay H. Stone treat?

Dr. Jay H. Stone provides treatment for Endocarditis, Heart Murmur, Heart Valve Disease, Hot Flashes, Migraine, Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jay H. Stone accept patients with Oscar?

Yes, Dr. Jay H. Stone accepts patients with Oscar.